New Members

Rosemary Invik

Allison Dickson

Gabor Herner

Jessica Michalofsky

Luna Campeau

Cezary Awlwicza

Birthdays!

Bob Wooff

John Botelho

Mark Haver

Jim Brackenbury

Matt Mannix

Jeff van dan Driessen

Norm Ringstad

Graham Fisher

Ken Denman

Jeannette Klein

Avila Rhodes

 

Race Radar

SUNDAY, FEB 10th,    CEDAR 12K ROAD RACE

SUNDAY, FEB 24th,    HATLEY CASTLE 8K

SATURDAY, MAR 9th   UBC TRIATHON

SUNDAY, MAR 10th  PORT ALBERNI 15K

SUNDAY, MAR 24th  COMOX HALF MARATHON

SUNDAY APR 7th      SOOKE 10K

SUNDAY APR 14th    BAZAN  BAY 5K


Clinics and Camps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 TWC AWARDS

 TRIATHLETE OF THE YEAR

KEITH EVANS

LORI MORGAN

DUATHLETE OF THE YEAR

DEBRA HENRY

FITTEST COUPLE

SUE AND TOM WEIGHTMAN

BIKE IMPROVEMENT 

WAYNE FORD

RUNNER OF THE YEAR

ROB HARE

SARA KELLY

SPIRIT AWARD

MIKE ELLIS

COMEBACK AWARD

PAT MAGUIRE

SRI CHINMOY AWARD

TOM WEIGHTMAN

 

2016 TWC AWARDS

2016

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR

AVILA RHODES

2016

RUNNER OF THE YEAR

SARA KELLY

CHRIS SULLIVAN

2016

TRIATHLETE OF THE YEAR

JEANNETTE KLEIN

BRUCE TURCOTTE

DEBRA HENRY

2016

FITTEST COUPLE  AWARD

DEBRA HENRY

DAVE HENRY

2016

SRI CHINMOY AWARD

KEVIN TAYLOR

2016

DUATHLETE OF THE YEAR

DAVE HENRY

MIKE ELLIS 

2016

IMPROVEMENT AWARD

ANNETTA PROBST

2016

BEGINNER TRIATHLETE

KEITH YEUNG

KEVIN BRITT 

2016

FERN ESAU AWARD

WAYNE COULSON

JACQUI COULSON

 

TEAM WEST COAST  PAST TRIATHLON WINNERS

1999

TASHA SAWATSKY

CHRIS BATEMAN

2000

BRENDA CHRISTENSEN

TONY PARKS

2001

KRISTA SIDHU

MIKE ELLIS

2002

GYWN WOODSON

HERB STARK JR

2003

TASHA DILAY

AL NIEZEN

PAT MAGUIRE

2005

PAT MAGUIRE

2006

LINDA WALSH

SEAN CUNNINGHAM

GERRY ETCHEVERRY

2007

LAURA LENO

PAT MAGUIRE

KEITH EVANS

2008

BRUCE TURCOTTE

MICHAEL ROTH

HILLERIE DENNING

AVILA RHODES

2009

KELLEY GAMBLEWEST

AVILA RHODES

MIKE ELLIS

KEITH EVANS

EVAN FAGAN

2010

FERN ESAU

WAYNE COULSON

2012

KATHY DAVIDSON

PAT MAGUIRE

2013

ROB HARE

BILL MORRISON

2015

CHUCK GARRETT

LORI MORGAN

FERN ESAU


TWC  PAST DUATHLON AWARDS

2001

GWYN WOODSON

JOHN CROUCH

2002

DEBRA HENRY

MIKE ELLIS

2003

HILLERIE DENNING

MIKE ELLIS

2004

HILLERIE DENNING

JOHN BOTELHO

2005

KEITH EVANS

HILLERIE DENNING

JOHN BOTELHO

2006

JOHN CROUCH

HILLERIE DENNING

2007

JOHN CROUCH

HILLERIE DENNING

2008

JOHN BOTELHO

2010

HILLERIE DENNING

JOHN CROUCH

2015

MIKE ELLIS

KEVIN BRITT